Linux snmp OIDs

Example for check:

snmpget -v 1 -c "public" localhost .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0

System load:
In 1 minute: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.1
In 5 minutes: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.2
In 15 minutes: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.10.1.3.3

CPU:
percentage of user CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.9.0
raw user cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.50.0
percentages of system CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.10.0
raw system cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.52.0
percentages of idle CPU time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.11.0
raw idle cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.53.0
raw nice cpu time: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.11.51.0

Memory statistics:
Size of the Swap: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.3.0
Free Swap Space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.4.0
Total RAM: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.5.0
Used RAM: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.6.0
Free RAM: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.11.0
Total RAM Shared: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.13.0
Total RAM Buffered: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.14.0
Total Cached Memory: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.4.15.0
Mount point: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.2.1
Mount the device for the partition: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.3.1
Total disk/partition size in kilobytes: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.6.1
Free disk space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.7.1
Used disk space: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.8.1
Disk space used as a percentage: .1.3.6.1.4.1.2021.9.1.9.1

Uptime system: .1.3.6.1.2.1.25.1.1.0
SNMP uptime: .1.3.6.1.2.1.1.3.0

See also:
SNMP OID and MIB for interfaces

Leave a Reply