OID and MIB list for Arris Cadant C3

I’ll list a few oid below and briefly describe them.
Check the response to oid and mib in linux for example with the following command:

snmpwalk -v 2c -c public 192.168.0.10 .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.6

Connected modems (dcxUsStatsRegComplete) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.6

Upstream Indexes: .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.8
Network Interface Status .1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.8
Description of network interfaces .1.3.6.1.2.1.2.2.1.2
Network Interface Name .1.3.6.1.2.1.31.1.1.1.1

SignalNoise upstream (docsIfSigQSignalNoise) .1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.5
SignalNoiseSNR upstream (docsIfSigQSignalNoiseSNR) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.21

Mibs for upstream power-level:
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.11
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.12
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.13
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.14
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.15
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.6.1.3.1.8.16

Number of modems on the upstream:
.1.3.6.1.4.1.4998.1.1.20.2.12.1.6.downstreamid.upstreamid

(dcxUsStatsOther) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.1
(dcxUsStatsRanging) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.2
(dcxUsStatsRngAborted) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.3
(dcxUsStatsRngComplete) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.4
(dcxUsStatsIpComplete) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.5
(dcxUsStatsAccessDenied) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.7

(UpstreamNum) .1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.3.11.1.1
(dcxUsStatsAvgUtil) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.12
(dcxUsStatsAvgContSlots) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.13
(docsIfSigQUnerroreds) .1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.2
(docsIfSigQCorrecteds) .1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.3
(docsIfSigQUncorrectables) .1.3.6.1.2.1.10.127.1.1.4.1.4
(dcxUsStatsNumActiveUGS) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.9
(dcxUsStatsAvgUGSLastOneHour) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.10
(dcxUsStatsMaxUGSLastFiveMins) .1.3.6.1.4.1.4115.1.4.3.1.1.1.1.11

See also:
SNMP OID and MIB for interfaces

Leave a Reply